Parliamentary business for Tuesday 3 September 2019

  < Sep 2019 >
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
Week beginning 26 August 26 27 28 29 30 31 1
Week beginning 2 September 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Week beginning 9 September 9 10 11 12 13 14 15
Week beginning 16 September 16 17 18 19 20 21 22
Week beginning 23 September 23 24 25 26 27 28 29
Week beginning 30 September 30 1 2 3 4 5 6
Click on the Right arrow to select a week.
TimeBusiness
10.30amEU Justice Sub-Committee
Subject: Private Meeting
Location: Room 3, Palace of Westminster
10.35amDemocracy and Digital Technologies Committee
Subject: Democracy and Digital Technologies
Witness(es):
Location: Room 2, Palace of Westminster
11.30amFood, Poverty, Health and Environment Committee
Subject: Food, Poverty, Health and the Environment
Witness(es):
Location: Room 2A, Palace of Westminster
2pmEU Home Affairs Sub-Committee
Subject: Brexit: future UK-EU cooperation on asylum and international protection
Witness(es):
Location: Room 3, Palace of Westminster
3.15pmGambling Industry Committee
Subject: Social and Economic Impact of the Gambling Industry
Witness(es): (at 3:20 PM) Sir Alan Budd Mr Dan Waugh, Partner, Regulus Partners (at 4:20 PM) Ms Susanna FitzGerald QC, Retired Barrister Dr Julia Hörnle, Professor of Internet Law, Queen Mary University of London
Location: Room 4, Palace of Westminster
3.15pmElectoral Registration and Administration Act 2013 Committee
Subject: Electoral Registration and Administration Act 2013
Witness(es): (at 3:30 PM) Mr Glynne Morgan, Electoral Services Manager, Pembrokeshire County Council Ms Clare Oakley, London Borough of Camden Mr Andrew Tiffin, Elections & Registration Manager, Hart District Council
Location: Room 2A, Palace of Westminster
3.15pmCommunications Committee
Subject: Private Meeting
Location: Room 2, Palace of Westminster

Future Parliamentary business is provisional and is subject to change.

Central Lobby

Parliamentary Calendar

Parliamentary Calendar allows you to find out what's on in Parliament.